Better Projections

Position Board

QB Rankings

Position-specific NFL fantasy football projections with scoring, scenario, team, tier, rookie, search, and sorting controls.

Board
Scoring
Mode
League
12 Team - PPR - 1QB - 2RB - 2WR - 1TE - 1FLEX
121 players
Floor = realistic downside projection · Expected = central model projection · Ceiling = realistic upside projection. Personalized VBD uses the selected scenario and current replacement levels: QB12 / RB24 / WR36 / TE12.
1Josh AllenBUF · QBT1385.022.6104.8368.623.0168%
2Lamar JacksonBAL · QBT1339.620.059.4218.916.8137%
3Jalen HurtsPHI · QBT1338.919.958.7307.119.21614%
4Patrick MahomesKC · QBT1334.119.753.9281.720.1147%
5Brock PurdySF · QBT2317.518.737.2179.419.991%
6Trevor LawrenceJAX · QBT2307.918.127.6342.220.1178%
7Joe BurrowCIN · QBT2302.217.821.9134.516.8821%
8Jared GoffDET · QBT2295.217.415.0307.118.1172%
9Justin HerbertLAC · QBT2294.517.314.2288.918.11610%
10Baker MayfieldTB · QBT2289.617.09.4273.916.11710%
11Drake MayeNE · QBT3281.016.50.8354.020.81723%
12Dak PrescottDAL · QBT3280.216.50.0311.818.31717%
13C.J. StroudHOU · QBT3262.515.4-17.7208.514.9149%
14Kyler MurrayMIN · QBT3257.015.1-23.379.816.0536%
15Jayden DanielsWAS · QBT3255.815.0-24.4116.316.6736%
16Matthew StaffordLA · QBT3253.014.9-27.2356.421.0177%
17Jordan LoveGB · QBT3250.914.8-29.4235.115.71511%
18Tua TagovailoaATL · QBT3244.414.4-35.8160.711.51412%
19Daniel JonesIND · QBT3237.914.0-42.4230.417.71360%
20Sam DarnoldSEA · QBT3231.213.6-49.0243.414.31749%
21Aaron RodgersPIT · QBT3224.213.2-56.0227.114.21677%
22Bryce YoungCAR · QBT3219.412.9-60.9224.014.0163%
23Kirk CousinsLV · QBT3214.812.6-65.4105.510.61073%
24Bo NixDEN · QBT3211.312.4-69.0300.817.71759%
25Geno SmithNYJ · QBT3208.712.3-71.5173.911.61547%
26Caleb WilliamsCHI · QBT4195.611.5-84.6318.718.71723%
27Malik WillisMIA · QBT4195.211.5-85.153.213.3477%
28Jacoby BrissettARI · QBT4192.611.3-87.6233.416.71478%
29Deshaun WatsonCLE · QBT4190.611.2-89.6———58%
30Cam WardTEN · QBT5167.59.9-112.7200.711.81725%
31Fernando MendozaLV · QB · RookieT5147.314.2-132.9———6%
32Tyler ShoughNO · QBT5136.68.0-143.7160.014.51178%
33Jaxson DartNYG · QBT5132.07.8-148.2243.617.41459%
34Ty SimpsonLA · QB · RookieT689.211.3-191.0———6%
35Carson BeckARI · QB · RookieT648.410.3-231.8———6%
36Marcus MariotaWAS · QBT646.215.4-234.1129.513.0106%
37Drew AllarPIT · QB · RookieT645.29.1-235.0———6%
38Justin FieldsKC · QBT639.813.3-240.4138.715.496%
39Joe Milton IIIDAL · QBT636.112.0-244.112.33.146%
40J.J. McCarthyMIN · QBT634.411.5-245.9127.412.7106%
41Joe FlaccoCIN · QBT634.311.4-245.9148.711.4136%
42Michael Penix Jr.ATL · QBT633.711.2-246.5122.313.696%
43Jameis WinstonNYG · QBT631.610.5-248.645.315.136%
44Cade KlubnikNYJ · QB · RookieT630.77.6-249.5———6%
45Mac JonesSF · QBT628.39.4-252.0132.012.0116%
46Tyler HuntleyBAL · QBT627.49.1-252.940.18.056%
47Tyrod TaylorGB · QBT626.08.7-254.261.510.266%
48Taylen GreenCLE · QB · RookieT620.76.8-259.5———6%
49Davis MillsHOU · QBT620.66.9-259.766.611.166%
50Joshua DobbsDET · QBT619.96.6-260.32.10.546%
51Riley LeonardIND · QBT619.36.4-260.933.06.656%
52Spencer RattlerNO · QBT619.06.3-261.2103.111.596%
53Andy DaltonPHI · QBT618.66.2-261.613.53.446%
54Athan KaliakmanisWAS · QB · RookieT618.16.0-262.1———6%
55Shedeur SandersCLE · QBT617.96.0-262.386.910.986%
56Mason RudolphPIT · QBT617.65.9-262.617.03.456%
57Jake BrowningTB · QBT617.35.8-262.948.79.756%
58Quinn EwersMIA · QBT617.15.7-263.133.28.346%
59Tommy DeVitoNE · QBT616.75.6-263.5———6%
60Stetson BennettLA · QBT615.45.1-264.8———6%
61Drew LockSEA · QBT611.94.0-268.30.10.036%
62Kenny PickettCAR · QBT611.83.9-268.49.71.666%
63Trey LanceLAC · QBT611.73.9-268.515.53.946%
64Gardner MinshewARI · QBT69.93.3-270.3-0.3-0.146%
65Mitchell TrubiskyTEN · QBT69.53.2-270.729.17.346%
66Behren MortonNE · QB · RookieT68.85.2-271.5———6%
67Cole PaytonPHI · QB · RookieT68.55.0-271.7———6%
68Mark GronowskiMIA · QB · RookieT68.56.6-271.7———6%
69Jack StrandATL · QB · RookieT68.37.2-271.9———6%
70Jacob ClarkLV · QB · RookieT68.26.6-272.0———6%
71Jalon DanielsTB · QB · RookieT67.06.3-273.3———6%
72Garrett NussmeierKC · QB · RookieT66.64.1-273.6———6%
73Joey AguilarJAX · QB · RookieT66.56.0-273.7———6%
74Haynes KingCAR · QB · RookieT66.46.5-273.8———6%
75Joe FagnanoBAL · QB · RookieT66.35.8-274.0———6%
76Tyson BagentCHI · QBT66.22.1-274.02.61.326%
77Matthew CaldwellLA · QB · RookieT65.56.3-274.7———6%
78Luke AltmyerDET · QB · RookieT65.04.9-275.3———6%
79Miller MossCHI · QB · RookieT64.74.6-275.6———6%
80Nick MullensJAX · QBT64.31.4-276.0-0.0-0.046%
81Will LevisTEN · QBT64.28.4-276.0———6%
82Aidan O'ConnellLV · QBT63.87.6-276.44.84.816%
83Connor BazelakTB · QBT63.57.1-276.7———6%
84Brady CookNYJ · QBT63.57.0-276.728.55.756%
85DJ UiagaleleiLAC · QBT63.57.0-276.7———6%
86Max BrosmerMIN · QBT63.57.0-276.76.20.976%
87Sam EhlingerDEN · QBT63.57.0-276.7———6%
88Hunter DekkersNO · QBT63.57.0-276.7———6%
89Graham MertzHOU · QBT63.57.0-276.7———6%
90Will HowardPIT · QBT63.56.9-276.8———6%
91Carson WentzMIN · QBT63.46.9-276.868.313.756%
92Dillon GabrielCLE · QBT63.46.8-276.870.17.0106%
93Sam HartmanWAS · QBT63.46.7-276.9———6%
94Anthony RichardsonIND · QBT63.26.4-277.02.21.126%
95Kyle McCordGB · QBT63.26.4-277.0———6%
96Easton StickIND · QBT63.26.4-277.0———6%
97Jalen MilroeSEA · QBT63.26.4-277.00.40.136%
98Kurtis RourkeSF · QBT63.26.3-277.0———6%
99Cam MillerMIA · QBT63.26.3-277.1———6%
100Sean CliffordCIN · QBT63.16.1-277.1———6%
101Jake HaenerNYG · QBT63.06.1-277.2———6%
102Kyle AllenBUF · QBT62.80.9-277.4-0.3-0.226%
103Tanner McKeePHI · QBT62.75.4-277.513.83.446%
104Austin ReedBAL · QBT62.44.9-277.8———6%
105Shane BuecheleBUF · QBT62.14.2-278.13.93.916%
106Josh JohnsonCIN · QBT62.14.2-278.126.48.836%
107Bailey ZappeNYJ · QBT62.04.1-278.2———6%
108Chris OladokunKC · QBT61.93.8-278.315.25.136%
109Carter BradleyJAX · QBT61.93.8-278.3———6%
110Cooper RushATL · QBT61.83.6-278.43.70.946%
111Skylar ThompsonBAL · QBT61.73.4-278.5———6%
112Adrian MartinezSF · QBT61.63.2-278.6-0.1-0.116%
113Zach WilsonNO · QBT61.52.9-278.81.40.446%
114Kedon SlovisARI · QBT61.42.8-278.8-0.1-0.026%
115Brandon AllenNYG · QBT61.42.8-278.80.90.916%
116Jarrett StidhamDEN · QBT61.40.5-278.8-0.1-0.116%
117Case KeenumCHI · QBT61.32.6-278.9———6%
118Hendon HookerTEN · QBT61.22.4-279.0———6%
119Sam HowellDAL · QBT61.02.1-279.2———6%
120Kyle TraskCAR · QBT60.61.1-279.7———6%
121Brett RypienHOU · QBT60.40.7-279.90.00.016%