Better Projections

Position Board

RB Rankings

Position-specific NFL fantasy football projections with scoring, scenario, team, tier, rookie, search, and sorting controls.

Board
Scoring
Mode
League
12 Team - PPR - 1QB - 2RB - 2WR - 1TE - 1FLEX
237 players
Floor = realistic downside projection · Expected = central model projection · Ceiling = realistic upside projection. Personalized VBD uses the selected scenario and current replacement levels: QB12 / RB24 / WR36 / TE12.
1Bijan RobinsonATL · RBT1338.319.9156.3374.822.0176%
2Jahmyr GibbsDET · RBT1336.719.8154.8368.921.7175%
3De'Von AchaneMIA · RBT1321.518.9139.6322.820.2169%
4Christian McCaffreySF · RBT1316.818.6134.9416.624.5173%
5Jonathan TaylorIND · RBT1309.518.2127.6362.321.3177%
6Chase BrownCIN · RBT2285.216.8103.3280.616.51710%
7James CookBUF · RBT2272.416.090.4308.218.1174%
8Josh JacobsGB · RBT2270.015.988.0241.116.11514%
9Saquon BarkleyPHI · RBT3261.115.479.2232.314.51612%
10Ashton JeantyLV · RBT3260.315.378.4247.114.5177%
11Javonte WilliamsDAL · RBT3257.215.175.3246.815.4168%
12Kyren WilliamsLA · RBT4248.614.666.7267.315.71710%
13Breece HallNYJ · RBT4246.114.564.1211.713.21613%
14D'Andre SwiftCHI · RBT4244.014.462.1232.614.51613%
15Derrick HenryBAL · RBT4238.414.056.5285.516.8172%
16Jeremiyah LoveARI · RB · RookieT4234.113.852.2———17%
17Bucky IrvingTB · RBT4231.413.649.5140.514.01020%
18Omarion HamptonLAC · RBT4231.313.649.4135.715.197%
19Cam SkatteboNYG · RBT5223.113.141.2127.716.0818%
20Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RBT5218.512.936.6167.812.01413%
21Jaylen WarrenPIT · RBT5201.811.919.8217.113.61613%
22Rhamondre StevensonNE · RBT6186.110.94.2180.812.91416%
23J.K. DobbinsDEN · RBT6183.210.81.3115.911.61016%
24Travis EtienneNO · RBT6181.910.70.0253.914.91710%
25Kenneth Walker IIIKC · RBT6178.810.5-3.1191.911.31719%
26Tony PollardTEN · RBT6176.010.4-6.0191.811.3179%
27Chuba HubbardCAR · RBT6169.09.9-13.0127.48.51517%
28Aaron JonesMIN · RBT6168.49.9-13.5120.710.11216%
29Zach CharbonnetSEA · RBT6167.89.9-14.2179.411.21611%
30RJ HarveyDEN · RBT7157.49.3-24.5208.612.31711%
31David MontgomeryHOU · RBT7149.28.8-32.7166.99.81716%
32Rico DowdlePIT · RBT7146.48.6-35.6218.312.81718%
33Bhayshul TutenJAX · RBT7142.18.4-39.990.66.01516%
34TreVeyon HendersonNE · RBT8131.27.7-50.8208.212.21711%
35Jacory Croskey-MerrittWAS · RBT8122.37.2-59.6144.38.51721%
36Jadarian PriceSEA · RB · RookieT8116.16.8-65.9———19%
37Kenny GainwellTB · RBT8115.76.8-66.3223.313.11711%
38Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX · RBT8114.26.7-67.892.07.71238%
39Woody MarksHOU · RBT8113.16.7-68.8145.19.11612%
40Jordan MasonMIN · RBT8112.86.6-69.1130.98.2167%
41Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYG · RBT8111.06.5-71.0162.810.91516%
42Rachaad WhiteWAS · RBT8107.46.3-74.5143.08.41723%
43Jonathon BrooksCAR · RBT8107.36.3-74.6———30%
44Tyjae SpearsTEN · RBT8102.76.0-79.3111.78.61315%
45Kyle MonangaiCHI · RBT8101.26.0-80.7142.78.41717%
46Alvin KamaraNO · RBT897.25.7-84.8104.79.51118%
47Justice HillBAL · RBT891.35.4-90.765.26.51044%
48Blake CorumLA · RBT890.75.3-91.2122.27.21713%
49Jonah ColemanDEN · RB · RookieT889.15.2-92.8———25%
50Kaelon BlackSF · RB · RookieT888.05.2-94.0———30%
51Braelon AllenNYJ · RBT881.84.8-100.117.34.3447%
52Tyler AllgeierARI · RBT881.44.8-100.6123.07.21727%
53Samaje PerineCIN · RBT881.34.8-100.681.95.51515%
54Tank BigsbyPHI · RBT880.54.7-101.453.83.61519%
55Dylan SampsonCLE · RBT879.84.7-102.289.66.01521%
56Devin SingletaryNYG · RBT877.14.5-104.8106.86.31714%
57James ConnerARI · RBT874.14.4-107.833.311.1348%
58Kimani VidalLAC · RBT873.34.3-108.6117.99.11321%
59Isiah PachecoDET · RBT872.54.3-109.487.36.71333%
60MarShawn LloydGB · RBT871.64.2-110.4———51%
61Jaydon BlueDAL · RBT871.44.2-110.520.44.1541%
62Ray DavisBUF · RBT870.04.1-111.958.13.41717%
63Ty JohnsonBUF · RBT869.84.1-112.1100.35.91717%
64Brian RobinsonATL · RBT869.64.1-112.362.53.71732%
65Jaylen WrightMIA · RBT867.84.0-114.150.25.6924%
66Demond ClaiborneMIN · RB · RookieT867.64.0-114.3———24%
67Emari DemercadoKC · RBT866.93.9-115.160.35.01237%
68Isaiah DavisNYJ · RBT864.03.8-118.069.24.3168%
69Nicholas SingletonTEN · RB · RookieT863.63.7-118.3———24%
70Sean TuckerTB · RBT859.33.5-122.691.45.41713%
71Kaleb JohnsonPIT · RBT858.43.4-123.58.80.91035%
72Raheim SandersCLE · RBT858.33.4-123.620.35.1439%
73Kendre MillerNO · RBT857.63.4-124.433.34.8724%
74Seth McGowanIND · RB · RookieT857.03.4-124.9———30%
75Keaton MitchellLAC · RBT855.53.3-126.455.44.31340%
76Ollie Gordon IIMIA · RBT852.53.1-129.554.13.21713%
77Roschon JohnsonCHI · RBT849.42.9-132.51.70.3639%
78Jawhar JordanHOU · RBT848.52.9-133.429.77.4443%
79Emmett JohnsonKC · RB · RookieT845.62.7-136.3———23%
80Trevor EtienneCAR · RBT844.82.6-137.113.70.81722%
81LeQuint Allen Jr.JAX · RBT844.32.6-137.724.81.61634%
82Kareem HuntKC · RBT844.02.6-137.9147.48.7179%
83DJ GiddensIND · RBT844.02.6-138.09.61.9546%
84Roman HembyLV · RB · RookieT842.52.5-139.4———25%
85Chris BrooksGB · RBT842.02.5-140.032.71.91728%
86Kaytron AllenWAS · RB · RookieT841.62.4-140.3———30%
87Trey BensonARI · RBT840.72.4-141.235.48.8438%
88Phil MafahDAL · RBT839.72.3-142.310.910.9168%
89Devin NealNO · RBT837.72.2-144.260.06.7920%
90Jordan JamesSF · RBT837.72.2-144.2———52%
91Michael CarterTEN · RBT837.52.2-144.499.07.61337%
92Ameer AbdullahJAX · RBT835.32.1-146.737.92.91334%
93Tahj BrooksCIN · RBT834.42.0-147.56.40.51239%
94Rasheen AliBAL · RBT834.12.0-147.824.21.61547%
95Sione VakiDET · RBT831.01.8-150.90.40.0841%
96Lan LarisonNE · RBT831.01.8-150.9———49%
97Ronnie RiversLA · RBT830.81.8-151.24.60.8626%
98AJ DillonCAR · RBT830.51.8-151.411.11.8638%
99Will ShipleyPHI · RBT830.51.8-151.519.51.41436%
100Najee HarrisNYG · RBT829.91.8-152.111.63.9352%
101George HolaniSEA · RBT829.61.7-152.316.81.71033%
102Dylan LaubeLV · RBT829.31.7-152.65.70.31729%
103Tyler GoodsonATL · RBT828.91.7-153.05.20.51050%
104Brashard SmithKC · RBT828.21.7-153.863.33.71714%
105Jeremy McNicholsWAS · RBT827.11.6-154.872.74.51616%
106Miles SandersDAL · RBT826.91.6-155.028.77.2451%
107Adam RandallBAL · RB · RookieT825.41.5-156.5———24%
108Emanuel WilsonSEA · RBT825.21.5-156.892.55.41721%
109Jaret PattersonLAC · RBT824.61.4-157.325.74.3623%
110Ahmani MarshallCLE · RBT824.41.4-157.5———46%
111Audric EstiméNO · RBT824.41.4-157.548.19.6537%
112Nate CarterATL · RBT824.41.4-157.56.03.0233%
113Zavier ScottMIN · RBT824.11.4-157.941.23.71129%
114Brittain BrownCHI · RBT824.01.4-157.99.74.8269%
115Isaac GuerendoSF · RBT823.91.4-158.10.00.0734%
116Raheem MostertLV · RBT823.71.4-158.329.42.41260%
117Dameon PiercePHI · RBT823.21.4-158.73.60.7552%
118Nick ChubbHOU · RBT822.81.3-159.188.35.91522%
119Jam MillerNE · RB · RookieT822.61.3-159.3———24%
120Pierre StrongGB · RBT822.41.3-159.6———55%
121Bam KnightARI · RBT822.11.3-159.894.97.91223%
122Davon BoothCLE · RB · RookieT822.11.3-159.8———27%
123Jacob SaylorsDET · RBT821.91.3-160.11.10.11127%
124Joe MixonHOU · RBT821.81.3-160.1———55%
125Malik DavisDAL · RBT821.71.3-160.240.64.11028%
126Chip TrayanumNYJ · RB · RookieT821.71.3-160.2———27%
127J'Mari TaylorJAX · RB · RookieT821.51.3-160.4———27%
128Royce FreemanLAC · RBT821.51.3-160.4———56%
129Sam ScottNYJ · RB · RookieT821.31.3-160.6———25%
130Miles DavisCAR · RB · RookieT821.21.2-160.7———27%
131Antonio GibsonNE · RBT821.21.2-160.719.23.8539%
132Mike Washington Jr.LV · RB · RookieT821.01.2-160.9———25%
133Jamal HaynesCIN · RB · RookieT820.61.2-161.4———25%
134Kentrel BullockCIN · RB · RookieT820.61.2-161.4———27%
135Jaden NixonGB · RB · RookieT820.31.2-161.6———25%
136Frank Gore Jr.BUF · RBT820.11.2-161.8———46%
137Josh WilliamsTB · RBT820.01.2-161.91.10.6225%
138Robert Henry Jr.WAS · RB · RookieT819.81.2-162.1———27%
139Kadarius CallowayTB · RB · RookieT819.71.2-162.2———27%
140Elijah Tau-TolliverBAL · RB · RookieT819.51.1-162.5———26%
141Jerome FordWAS · RBT819.01.1-162.943.63.41340%
142Tyler BadieDEN · RBT819.01.1-163.035.42.21625%
143Austin EkelerWAS · RBT818.61.1-163.313.16.6257%
144CJ DonaldsonNO · RB · RookieT818.61.1-163.3———24%
145Dare OgunbowaleLV · RBT818.61.1-163.426.11.91458%
146Dontae McMillanBAL · RB · RookieT818.51.1-163.5———35%
147Zamir WhiteSF · RBT818.41.1-163.59.61.9556%
148Tre StewartARI · RB · RookieT818.31.1-163.6———39%
149Myles MontgomeryNE · RB · RookieT818.11.1-163.8———26%
150EJ SmithKC · RB · RookieT818.11.1-163.9———28%
151Jaydn OttKC · RB · RookieT817.81.0-164.1———25%
152Anthony HankersonSEA · RB · RookieT817.71.0-164.3———24%
153Noah WhittingtonHOU · RB · RookieT817.51.0-164.4———27%
154Jarquez HunterLA · RBT817.51.0-164.4———53%
155Gregory DesrosiersLAC · RB · RookieT817.31.0-164.6———36%
156Chase EdmondsWAS · RBT817.21.0-164.70.00.0350%
157Barika KpeenuTB · RB · RookieT816.91.0-165.1———38%
158British BrooksHOU · RBT816.71.0-165.27.81.0825%
159Gary BrightwellCIN · RBT816.61.0-165.40.00.0243%
160Damon BankstonNYG · RB · RookieT816.51.0-165.4———26%
161Chris CollierLV · RBT816.51.0-165.5———43%
162Kene NwangwuNYJ · RBT816.41.0-165.64.90.51046%
163Dominic RichardsonTEN · RB · RookieT816.10.9-165.8———36%
164Jaleel McLaughlinDEN · RBT816.00.9-165.931.43.9829%
165Nyheim HinesNO · RBT816.00.9-165.9-0.2-0.0457%
166Robbie OuztsSEA · RBT815.90.9-166.10.00.0441%
167Alexander MattisonMIA · RBT815.70.9-166.3———46%
168Anderson CastleIND · RB · RookieT815.50.9-166.4———27%
169Joshua PitsenbergerHOU · RB · RookieT815.50.9-166.4———24%
170Cash JonesATL · RB · RookieT815.50.9-166.4———40%
171Jordan WatersLA · RB · RookieT815.50.9-166.4———41%
172Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC · RBT815.40.9-166.54.22.1231%
173Max BredesonMIN · RB · RookieT815.30.9-166.7———27%
174Dean ConnorsLA · RB · RookieT815.20.9-166.7———25%
175Ulysses Bentley IVIND · RBT815.20.9-166.70.00.0136%
176Travis HomerPIT · RBT815.00.9-166.9-0.2-0.0844%
177Trey SermonATL · RBT814.90.9-167.00.00.0348%
178Grant FinleyNYG · RB · RookieT814.90.9-167.1———38%
179Kye RobichauxDET · RBT814.50.9-167.4———46%
180Sincere McCormickSF · RBT814.40.8-167.5———50%
181Roydell WilliamsIND · RB · RookieT814.10.8-167.9———27%
182Jacardia WrightSEA · RBT814.00.8-168.02.02.0134%
183Eli HeidenreichPIT · RB · RookieT813.90.8-168.1———40%
184Anthony Tyus IIICAR · RBT813.80.8-168.1———45%
185Donovan EdwardsMIA · RBT813.70.8-168.2———46%
186Jabari SmallDET · RBT813.70.8-168.2———41%
187DeeJay DallasJAX · RBT813.10.8-168.92.10.4559%
188Hunter LuepkeDAL · RBT812.90.8-169.037.02.61443%
189Lew Nichols IIIPIT · RBT812.90.8-169.10.00.0149%
190Montrell Johnson Jr.CAR · RBT812.70.7-169.2———46%
191Salvon AhmedCHI · RBT812.70.7-169.3———48%
192DJ HermanMIA · RB · RookieT812.60.7-169.4———27%
193Keilan RobinsonNYJ · RBT812.40.7-169.5———52%
194Ian WheelerBUF · RBT812.30.7-169.7———49%
195Kalel MullingsTEN · RBT812.20.7-169.70.70.2442%
196Israel AbanikandaDAL · RBT812.20.7-169.7———54%
197Jermar JeffersonMIN · RBT812.10.7-169.9———57%
198Corey KinerARI · RBT812.00.7-170.09.32.3440%
199Ty ChandlerNO · RBT811.90.7-170.18.82.9365%
200Evan HullARI · RBT811.80.7-170.16.41.1657%
201Ben VanSumerenBUF · RBT811.80.7-170.2———43%
202Carson SteelePHI · RBT811.70.7-170.2———46%
203Raheem BlackshearDET · RBT811.60.7-170.3———47%
204Ja'Quinden JacksonPHI · RBT811.40.7-170.5———49%
205Craig ReynoldsWAS · RBT811.40.7-170.60.40.1561%
206Damien MartinezGB · RBT811.30.7-170.6———53%
207Keaontay IngramKC · RBT811.30.7-170.6———56%
208Brock LampeSEA · RBT811.20.7-170.8———45%
209Patrick TaylorSF · RBT811.10.7-170.8———47%
210Deion HankinsCHI · RBT811.00.6-171.0———50%
211Max HurlemanPIT · RBT810.90.6-171.0———49%
212Jordan MimsTEN · RBT810.80.6-171.10.00.0131%
213Jashaun CorbinDAL · RBT810.80.6-171.1———52%
214Kendall MiltonCIN · RBT810.80.6-171.20.20.2131%
215Cody SchraderDEN · RBT810.70.6-171.2———45%
216Hassan HaskinsNE · RBT810.50.6-171.410.00.91141%
217Eric GrayNYG · RBT810.40.6-171.50.00.0141%
218Owen WrightHOU · RBT810.40.6-171.50.60.3241%
219Kenny McIntoshSEA · RBT810.40.6-171.6———58%
220Blake WatsonTEN · RBT810.30.6-171.6———45%
221JaMycal HastyNE · RBT810.30.6-171.6———58%
222Brady RussellSEA · RBT810.20.6-171.80.00.01049%
223Julius ChestnutTEN · RBT810.20.6-171.84.00.21628%
224Cam AkersSEA · RBT89.80.6-172.17.21.8446%
225Jonathan WardBAL · RBT89.70.6-172.2———52%
226Amar JohnsonLAC · RBT89.60.6-172.30.80.8143%
227Deneric PrinceNE · RBT89.50.6-172.4———43%
228Dante MillerNYG · RBT89.40.6-172.5———45%
229Lucas ScottBAL · RBT89.30.5-172.6———45%
230Reggie GilliamNE · RBT89.10.5-172.84.80.41150%
231D'Ernest JohnsonNE · RBT89.00.5-172.92.50.5551%
232Jeff WilsonMIA · RBT87.70.5-174.2———58%
233Carlos WashingtonMIA · RBT87.50.4-174.4———48%
234Jakob JohnsonHOU · RBT84.00.2-177.90.00.0247%
235Trayveon WilliamsDET · RBT82.70.2-179.317.12.8659%
236Deuce VaughnDEN · RBT80.50.0-181.4———57%
237Patrick RicardNYG · RBT80.50.0-181.42.10.4573%