Better Projections
Rankings

LAC - RB

Gregory Desrosiers

#155 RBTier 8PPR 17.31.0 PPG6.1 expected games missedRookie
PPR Expected17.31.0 PPG
Scoring

2026 Fantasy Outlook

Gregory Desrosiers enters 2026 as a rookie for LAC with a limited 2026 fantasy role at 17.3 PPR fantasy points, or 1.0 points per game, ranking RB155 in the Better Projections model.

His expected outcome sits between a 17.0-point floor and a 60.2-point ceiling over 17.0 projected games.

His workload line includes 26 carries and 82 rushing yards.

That profile places him in Tier 8 among running backs.

View 2026 RB rankings
PPR fantasy points17.3
Floor 17.0Expected 17.3Ceiling 60.2

Scoring Formats

Standard14.6
Half-PPR16.0
PPR17.3
Standard PPG0.9
Half-PPR PPG0.9
PPR PPG1.0
Expected Games Missed6.1

Personalized Value

12 Team - PPR - 1QB - 2RB - 2WR - 1TE - 1FLEX
Overall Rank#1
Position Rank#155 RB
Dynamic VBD0.0
Auction Value$2400
PPR · 12 Team - PPR - 1QB - 2RB - 2WR - 1TE - 1FLEXReplacement RB: Gregory Desrosiers · RB24 · 17.3 ptsAuction values reserve minimum bids, then allocate remaining dollars by positive dynamic VBD. Projection stats remain unchanged.
Expected Points17.3
Replacement17.3
Bench in VBDNo
Auction Rank#1

Projected Stats

Games17.017.017.0
Carries262699
Rushing Yards8182370
Rushing TD0.70.72.5
Targets668
Receptions334
Receiving Yards91120
Receiving TD0.20.20.4
FloorExpectedCeiling

Dynasty Outlook

2026-2030 Projection Curve

View dynasty rankings
YearAgeExpectedConditional PPGRelevanceCurve
202625.417.31.0100%
202726.47.85.19%
202827.47.05.38%
202928.49.45.610%
203029.47.56.57%

Actual Results

Fantasy History

SeasonTeamGamesFantasy PointsPPGFinishCarriesRush YdsRush TDTargetsRecRec YdsRec TD
No NFL regular-season history available.