Better Projections

Position Board

TE Rankings

Position-specific NFL fantasy football projections with scoring, scenario, team, tier, rookie, search, and sorting controls.

Board
Scoring
Mode
League
12 Team - PPR - 1QB - 2RB - 2WR - 1TE - 1FLEX
209 players
Floor = realistic downside projection · Expected = central model projection · Ceiling = realistic upside projection. Personalized VBD uses the selected scenario and current replacement levels: QB12 / RB24 / WR36 / TE12.
1Trey McBrideARI · TET1282.216.6117.1315.918.6177%
2Brock BowersLV · TET1246.314.581.1174.214.5129%
3George KittleSF · TET1221.313.056.1161.514.71136%
4Tucker KraftGB · TET1216.812.851.7117.214.6819%
5Dallas GoedertPHI · TET2198.211.733.0185.112.31510%
6Travis KelceKC · TET2197.611.632.5191.211.2177%
7Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TET2195.911.530.8188.411.81612%
8Sam LaPortaDET · TET2188.511.123.4106.911.9916%
9Kyle PittsATL · TET2188.311.123.1210.812.4173%
10Tyler WarrenIND · TET2187.011.021.9188.511.1179%
11Colston LovelandCHI · TET3178.810.513.7165.110.3161%
12Jake FergusonDAL · TET3165.19.70.0190.111.2178%
13Dalton KincaidBUF · TET3163.99.6-1.3126.110.51219%
14Juwan JohnsonNO · TET3161.29.5-3.9183.910.8178%
15David NjokuLAC · TET3157.29.2-7.986.37.81127%
16Hunter HenryNE · TET3153.19.0-12.0178.810.5176%
17Dalton SchultzHOU · TET3150.68.9-14.6177.710.5179%
18Oronde Gadsden IILAC · TET3147.88.7-17.3133.48.91524%
19Mark AndrewsBAL · TET3145.88.6-19.3131.07.71715%
20Cade OttonTB · TET3145.18.5-20.1122.28.11511%
21Brenton StrangeJAX · TET3144.18.5-21.0118.09.81221%
22Pat FreiermuthPIT · TET4135.07.9-30.2113.67.61516%
23Darren WallerCAR · TET4133.27.8-31.988.79.9950%
24Kenyon SadiqNYJ · TE · RookieT4133.07.8-32.2———35%
25T.J. HockensonMIN · TET4131.17.7-34.0112.87.5152%
26Colby ParkinsonLA · TET4130.47.7-34.7131.89.41423%
27AJ BarnerSEA · TET5119.17.0-46.0147.38.71714%
28Jake TongesSF · TET5118.87.0-46.493.39.31026%
29Chig OkonkwoWAS · TET5115.86.8-49.3124.07.31715%
30Mason TaylorNYJ · TET5112.16.6-53.086.96.71315%
31Greg DulcichMIA · TET5111.26.5-53.964.87.2921%
32Mike GesickiCIN · TET5110.36.5-54.970.75.91222%
33Tyler HigbeeLA · TET5108.86.4-56.471.17.11028%
34Theo JohnsonNYG · TET5106.46.3-58.7127.88.51520%
35Evan EngramDEN · TET5101.76.0-63.4102.86.41615%
36Isaiah LikelyNYG · TET5101.05.9-64.263.75.31223%
37Eli StowersPHI · TE · RookieT595.35.6-69.8———44%
38Gunnar HelmTEN · TET591.75.4-73.591.75.71615%
39Dawson KnoxBUF · TET584.95.0-80.2101.76.41618%
40Cole KmetCHI · TET584.75.0-80.476.74.81612%
41Darnell WashingtonPIT · TET584.04.9-81.273.45.61318%
42Noah FantNO · TET580.84.8-84.380.86.21316%
43Michael MayerLV · TET580.54.7-84.673.85.71315%
44Austin HooperATL · TET579.04.6-86.159.34.61328%
45Will KacmarekMIA · TE · RookieT578.44.6-86.7———42%
46Tommy TrembleCAR · TET575.04.4-90.163.94.31518%
47Max KlareLA · TE · RookieT574.54.4-90.6———46%
48Tanner HudsonCIN · TET571.04.2-94.247.84.81030%
49Josh OliverMIN · TET569.04.1-96.255.04.61254%
50Nate BoerkircherJAX · TE · RookieT568.54.0-96.6———45%
51Noah GrayKC · TET566.13.9-99.038.82.81418%
52Tyler ConklinDET · TET563.73.7-101.417.32.9657%
53Marlin KleinHOU · TE · RookieT559.03.5-106.1———43%
54Terrance FergusonLA · TET557.03.4-108.152.14.71123%
55Ja'Tavion SandersCAR · TET556.83.3-108.354.04.51224%
56Luke MusgraveGB · TET555.63.3-109.549.23.81312%
57Davis AllenLA · TET554.33.2-110.862.84.21521%
58Brock WrightDET · TET554.23.2-111.036.84.6829%
59Hunter LongJAX · TET552.93.1-112.232.54.6762%
60Oscar DelpNO · TE · RookieT552.83.1-112.3———46%
61Josh WhyleGB · TET550.02.9-115.214.62.4664%
62Jeremy RuckertNYJ · TET549.62.9-115.546.93.41418%
63Foster MoreauHOU · TET549.42.9-115.712.91.8753%
64Jackson HawesBUF · TET548.42.8-116.752.74.11342%
65Daniel BellingerTEN · TET548.32.8-116.859.64.61331%
66Charlie KolarLAC · TET545.82.7-119.336.22.81334%
67Sam RoushCHI · TE · RookieT545.22.7-120.0———45%
68Mo Alie-CoxIND · TET545.12.7-120.030.72.81154%
69Elijah HigginsARI · TET545.02.6-120.160.13.51720%
70Drew SampleCIN · TET541.82.5-123.431.92.71259%
71Matthew HibnerBAL · TE · RookieT541.12.4-124.0———45%
72Mitchell EvansCAR · TET539.62.3-125.548.23.41438%
73Eli RaridonNE · TE · RookieT539.52.3-125.7———45%
74Grant CalcaterraPHI · TET538.52.3-126.722.62.5949%
75Cade StoverHOU · TET537.72.2-127.419.93.3662%
76Justin JolyDEN · TE · RookieT537.52.2-127.6———43%
77Elijah ArroyoSEA · TET536.92.2-128.238.93.01328%
78Ben SinnottWAS · TET535.72.1-129.528.43.2930%
79Luke SchoonmakerDAL · TET535.52.1-129.627.21.91422%
80Adam TrautmanDEN · TET535.02.1-130.145.53.51323%
81Stone SmarttPHI · TET534.42.0-130.712.22.0676%
82Josh CuevasBAL · TE · RookieT534.22.0-130.9———42%
83Ian ThomasLV · TET534.12.0-131.124.42.7953%
84Joe RoyerCLE · TE · RookieT530.21.8-135.0———45%
85John BatesWAS · TET530.01.8-135.127.32.71043%
86Julian HillNE · TET528.61.7-136.529.02.61154%
87Tanner KoziolJAX · TE · RookieT527.71.6-137.4———45%
88Johnny MundtPHI · TET526.41.6-138.820.11.71252%
89Seydou TraoreMIA · TE · RookieT526.21.5-138.9———43%
90Tanner ConnerNYG · TET525.71.5-139.518.12.3866%
91Luke FarrellSF · TET524.71.5-140.531.52.41336%
92Quintin MorrisJAX · TET524.51.4-140.617.51.61160%
93Charlie WoernerATL · TET524.51.4-140.612.81.8753%
94Nate AdkinsDEN · TET523.01.4-142.216.82.8667%
95Andrew OgletreeIND · TET522.61.3-142.512.71.21140%
96Jaren KanakTEN · TE · RookieT521.11.2-144.1———45%
97Payne DurhamTB · TET521.11.2-144.12.10.3846%
98Jack EndriesCIN · TE · RookieT520.61.2-144.5———43%
99Jack StollCLE · TET520.01.2-145.116.61.8956%
100Carsen RyanCLE · TE · RookieT519.81.2-145.4———46%
101Bauer SharpTB · TE · RookieT519.71.2-145.5———44%
102Brevyn Spann-FordDAL · TET518.91.1-146.324.01.51625%
103Durham SmytheBAL · TET518.11.1-147.06.50.9754%
104Josiah DeguaraSF · TET516.21.0-148.911.11.6771%
105Eric SaubertSEA · TET515.90.9-149.27.10.8957%
106Kylen GransonTEN · TET515.10.9-150.111.00.91247%
107Dallen BentleyDEN · TE · RookieT514.40.8-150.7———47%
108Matt LauterTEN · TE · RookieT513.80.8-151.3———43%
109David Martin-RobinsonTEN · TET513.40.8-151.813.01.21161%
110Jared WileyKC · TET512.30.7-152.81.40.7251%
111Pharaoh BrownIND · TET512.20.7-152.92.10.4577%
112Chris ManhertzNYG · TET511.90.7-153.21.70.4479%
113Lance MasonPIT · TE · RookieT511.40.7-153.7———45%
114Josh KattusCIN · TE · RookieT510.90.6-154.2———45%
115Lake McReePIT · TE · RookieT510.60.6-154.5———43%
116Quentin MooreWAS · TE · RookieT510.50.6-154.6———46%
117Jeremiah FranklinMIA · TE · RookieT510.50.6-154.7———51%
118Jake BriningstoolKC · TET510.20.6-154.9———48%
119Jermaine TerryCLE · TE · RookieT510.20.6-154.9———44%
120Dae'Quan WrightCLE · TE · RookieT510.10.6-155.1———45%
121Cody HardyNO · TE · RookieT510.00.6-155.1———45%
122Ty PezzaBAL · TE · RookieT59.90.6-155.2———43%
123Johnny PascuzziLAC · TE · RookieT59.80.6-155.3———44%
124Jerand BradleyLAC · TE · RookieT59.80.6-155.4———42%
125Tre WatsonKC · TET59.70.6-155.4———49%
126Michael TriggDAL · TE · RookieT59.70.6-155.5———43%
127Blake WhiteheartCLE · TET59.50.6-155.62.40.3960%
128Evan SvobodaLAC · TE · RookieT59.50.6-155.6———44%
129Connor HulsteinNYJ · TE · RookieT59.50.6-155.7———51%
130Tanner ArkinNE · TE · RookieT59.40.6-155.7———46%
131Chase CurtisNYJ · TE · RookieT59.40.6-155.7———51%
132Jameson GeersARI · TE · RookieT59.30.5-155.8———41%
133Layne PryorHOU · TE · RookieT59.20.5-155.9———41%
134Dan VillariLA · TE · RookieT59.10.5-156.0———43%
135Rohan JonesLA · TE · RookieT59.10.5-156.0———45%
136DJ RogersDAL · TE · RookieT59.10.5-156.0———45%
137Jack VellingATL · TE · RookieT59.00.5-156.1———45%
138Tyler MooreIND · TE · RookieT58.90.5-156.2———51%
139Louis HansenHOU · TE · RookieT58.90.5-156.2———45%
140Carson TowtIND · TE · RookieT58.80.5-156.3———45%
141Patrick GurdLV · TE · RookieT58.80.5-156.3———45%
142Hayden LargeCHI · TE · RookieT58.70.5-156.4———45%
143John Michael GyllenborgKC · TE · RookieT58.70.5-156.5———43%
144Kenny Fletcher Jr.TB · TE · RookieT58.50.5-156.6———45%
145Ben YurosekMIN · TET57.00.4-158.23.40.6651%
146Nick KallerupSEA · TET55.80.3-159.30.00.0448%
147Colson YankoffWAS · TET54.70.3-160.53.80.41058%
148CJ DippreNE · TET53.30.2-161.8———52%
149Mason PlineKC · TET53.20.2-162.0———63%
150Patrick HerbertJAX · TET52.80.2-162.3———56%
151Robert TonyanPIT · TET52.70.2-162.51.10.6276%
152Erick AllCIN · TET51.90.1-163.2———49%
153Jaheim BellPIT · TET51.60.1-163.5———60%
154Tip ReimanARI · TET51.50.1-163.64.81.6361%
155Nick VannettSEA · TET51.50.1-163.7———74%
156Joel WilsonTEN · TET51.20.1-164.0———61%
157Feleipe FranksCAR · TET51.10.1-164.00.40.01033%
158Gavin BartholomewMIN · TET51.00.1-164.2———48%
159Jelani WoodsNYJ · TET51.00.1-164.21.40.7279%
160Marshall LangMIN · TET50.90.1-164.2———53%
161Bryson NesbitMIN · TET50.90.1-164.2———49%
162Ko KieftTB · TET50.70.0-164.40.00.0249%
163Joshua SimonATL · TET50.60.0-164.5———56%
164Cam GrandyCIN · TET50.60.0-164.52.71.4276%
165Keleki LatuBUF · TET50.30.0-164.87.52.5348%
166Shane ZylstraBUF · TET50.30.0-164.85.05.0177%
167Drake DabneyGB · TET50.30.0-164.91.31.3146%
168McCallan CastlesGB · TET50.20.0-164.9———63%
169Messiah SwinsonGB · TET50.20.0-164.9———62%
170Thomas YassminGB · TET50.20.0-164.9———63%
171Devin CulpTB · TET50.10.0-165.07.61.9468%
172Tre' McKittyWAS · TET50.10.0-165.1———52%
173Lawrence CagerWAS · TET50.10.0-165.1———80%
174Nick MuseATL · TET50.10.0-165.1———63%
175Albert OkwuegbunamLV · TET50.00.0-165.18.68.6167%
176Baylor CuppARI · TET50.00.0-165.1———62%
177Ben SimsMIA · TET50.00.0-165.16.02.0377%
178Brayden WillisSF · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0676%
179Brenden BatesCLE · TET50.00.0-165.18.81.8581%
180Brevin JordanHOU · TET50.00.0-165.1———44%
181Caden PrieskornCAR · TET50.00.0-165.1———63%
182Caleb LohnerDEN · TET50.00.0-165.1———60%
183Cameron LatuPHI · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.01035%
184Carter RunyonLV · TET50.00.0-165.11.30.4350%
185Chris MyarickLV · TET50.00.0-165.1———58%
186Cole TurnerMIA · TET50.00.0-165.1———54%
187E.J. JenkinsPHI · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0155%
188Hayden RucciSF · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0146%
189Jack WestoverNE · TET50.00.0-165.11.00.2473%
190James MitchellCAR · TET50.00.0-165.15.82.9259%
191Justin ShorterLV · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0349%
192Lucas KrullDEN · TET50.00.0-165.13.51.8275%
193Mark RedmanLA · TET50.00.0-165.1———53%
194Moliki MatavaoNO · TET50.00.0-165.13.03.0157%
195Nikola KalinicCHI · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0254%
196Princeton FantDAL · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0155%
197Qadir IsmailCHI · TET50.00.0-165.1———63%
198Rivaldo FairweatherARI · TET50.00.0-165.1———50%
199Shawn BowmanARI · TET50.00.0-165.1———62%
200Stephen CarlsonCHI · TET50.00.0-165.1———65%
201Tanner McLachlanSF · TET50.00.0-165.1———51%
202Teagan QuitorianoARI · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0249%
203Thomas Fidone IINYG · TET50.00.0-165.10.00.0143%
204Thomas GordonDET · TET50.00.0-165.1———56%
205Treyton WelchNO · TET50.00.0-165.1———56%
206Will MalloryIND · TET50.00.0-165.12.62.6155%
207Zach HortonDET · TET50.00.0-165.1———48%
208Zack KuntzDAL · TET50.00.0-165.1———55%
209Zaire Mitchell-PadenNO · TET50.00.0-165.13.71.2379%